Google Plus Business   Pinterest

800.ELLIMAN

How safe is the border area between Clinton Hill and Bed-sty?

Question asked via StreetAdvisor The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Douglas Elliman.
12 people following
this question
Report

8 Answers

BowtieBK 2yrs+
The area is the definition of "Block by block" . I have been fine walking through at all times of night. And I am a bit of a "flashy" dresser, nobody has messed with me. The area is rapidly changing for the better. The only area that I felt "uncomfortable" (wouldn't say unsafe) was around Gates (but Gates period is a bad street- lots of projects) But I have walked from Fulton along Nostrand down to my friend who lives on Hart with NO issues watsoever. Just bee alert at night because it is NYC and stuff does happen.
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Douglas Elliman.
Simon Day 2yrs+
Walking home from the train at night, be it the C at Franklin or the G at Bedford/Nostrand you'll see a diverse group of people. You're not going to feel out of place. And if you're worried about safety, amongst those walking home are going to be plenty of young women of a wide range of backgrounds, walking alone. They're not worried about it. You shouldn't be either. Of course, like everywhere in the big city you need to be aware of your surroundings and walk with purpose. My girlfriend lives at Jefferson and Bedford. I'm not worried about her at all.
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Douglas Elliman.
drugs
drugs TRACKING AVAILABLE .
OVERNIGHT DELIVERY
ORIGIN ; USA
Text or call ;(442)-204-0046
Whatsapp ; (442)-204-0046
Text or call ;+1(510)-867-2736
CONTACT: drugstore679
Email ; [email protected]
https://drugstore679.wordpress.com
ORDER QUALITY OXYCOTIN , PERCOCET , NORCO, XANAX,VALIUM , U-47700,MORPHINE VIAL , HYDROCODONE, Oxycodone,ACTAVIS PROMETHAZINE,KETAMINE CRYSTAL ETC

Text or call ;+1(510)-867-2736
CONTACT: drugstore679
Email : [email protected]
https://drugstore679.wordpress.com
We offer medicines like, pain pills, pain relief, diet pills, weight loss, sleeping pills, anti-anxiety, anti-depressionetc.our products are of high standard qualities

SERIOUS BUYERS ONLY. SAMPLE HUNTERS PLEASE EXCUSE
Am not a cop or feds agent so please dont contact me and ask if am one .
Also i dont do cod and i dont want bull####.
Will offer my help to those who are legitimately in need of their medications.
.

1-Delivery & quality Guaranteed 100%.
2-Express Delivery Available with UPS,FedEx,EMS.
3-Tracking numbers available with references.
4-Shipping secure and discreet ,Delivery time.1-5 days depending on location.
5-Additional Discounts on Bulk Orders
6-Best Prices, Discreet Shipping

Text or call ;(442)-204-0046
Whatsapp ; (442)-204-0046
Text or call ;+1(510)-867-2736
CONTACT: drugstore679
Email : [email protected]

Below is a list of some of our product

Nembutal ; powder,liquid and pills forms .
Actavis Promethazine with Codeine purple cough syrup
Klonopin
Opana 10, 20, 30 and 40 mg
Xanax 1 mg Upjohn footbals
Xanax 1 mg ( blue Ksalol)
Xanax SR 2 mg ( brand Upjohn)
Xanax 2 mg ( Pfizer LongBars)
Valium 10 mg Bensedine
Valium 2mg, 5mg and 10mg
Oxycodone-APAP ( Wattson labs) and ( Physicians tc.) 10/ 325mg
Oxycontin 20mg, 40mg and 80mg
Norco Yellow tabs Watson
fentanyl brand name: duragesic 5-12 12.5 mcg/hr patches box
Demerol ( Meperidine HCL) caps 8
ACTAVIS PROMETHAZINE
KETAMINE CRYSTAL
EPHEDRINE
AMBIEN 10MG
morphine 30MG
WATSON 325 10MG
WATSON 853 10MG
VICODIN 5MG
VICODIN ES 7.5MG
EPHEDRINE 30MG
Celebrex 100mg
Codeine 15mg
Hydrocodone Watson 540 10/ 325
WATSON 540 10/ 500
OXYCOTIN 80MG
OXYCOTIN 20MG, 40MG
HYDROCODONE 10MG/500MG
HYDROCODONE 5MG/500MG
METHADONE 10MG, 40MG WAFERS
Lorcet ( Hydrocodone Bitartrate/ Acetaminophen) 10 mg/ 650 mg
AMBIEN ( Zolpidem, Stilnox) 10 mg
seconal (chemical name-secobarbital)
LO LOESTRIN FE
ADIPEX-P 37.5MG
###### 100MG
Lorazepam 2.5 mg ( Ativan)
Clonazepam 2 mg ( Rivotril)
CIALIS 20MG
Percocet 10/ 325
Norco ( Hydrocodone Bitartrate/ Acetaminophen ) 5 mg/ 325 mg
Percocet 5/ 325
endocet 10/ 325
hydrocodone-ibuprofen (brand name:vicoprofen)
suboxone
subutex
watson 540
Dilaudid 8mg
Soma 350mg
Adderall 30mg
Ritalin 10mg
Tramadol ( Ultram) 50mg
ibrpohen
advil pm
Atarax 25mg
gold
FIORICET (BUTALBITOL 50MG) MIKART
Hydrocodone 539
Roxicodone 15mg, 30mg
Opana 40mg

Growth Hormones
Ansomone,
Hygetropin,
Kigtropin,
Igtropin IGF,
Jintropin ,
HGH Blue Top,
IGF-1LR3
and many more not listed

Just place your orders.

Overnight shipping within USA,
to Australia,Canada, UK, Germany, Sweden ,SPAIN New Zealand, Etc.

WE HAVE ABOUT 400 DIFFERENT PRODUCTS IN STOCK

Delivery & quality Guaranteed 100%.
Express Delivery Available with UPS,FedEx,EMS..DHL

Order details

Full name .
Street / house address ..
Postcode: .
City / Town .
Region / State ..
Country .
Exact product
Exact Quantity..

TRACKING NUMBER AVAILABLE

Dr.Scott F
Text or call ;(442)-204-0046
Whatsapp ; (442)-204-0046

Text or call ;+1(510)-867-2736
CONTACT: drugstore679
Email ; [email protected]
https://drugstore679.wordpress.com

Thanks For You are all welcome
Dr.Scott F
2 days ago
Add a comment...
xingenious 2yrs+
How safe is the Taaffe Place and Dekalb intersection? I'm planning on moving into a loft space there.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Douglas Elliman.
Simon Day
Simon Day I'm not going to claim that any location in NYC is safe. Good and bad things could happen anywhere. I will say that Taaffe Place is a very popular location with Pratt students. It is a diverse area with some public housing across the street and many young professionals and students. As always, be aware of your surroundings. Walk like you know where you're going. Don't walk around late at night with headphones, ipad or iphone etc.

My test is 'would I be comfortable having my girlfriend live here'. Yes.
2yrs+
xingenious
xingenious Thank you, Simon! That's very helpful. I know there's a police station (the 88th precinct) a block away, but apparently they don't serve the direct area which is a little strange to me.
2yrs+
Simon Day
Simon Day You're welcome :)
2yrs+
KayN
KayN I am considering a studio on Lincoln and Ocean avenue. How safe is this area in general and especially when walk home at night from subway? Thanks
2yrs+
drugs
drugs TRACKING AVAILABLE .
OVERNIGHT DELIVERY
ORIGIN ; USA
Text or call ;(442)-204-0046
Whatsapp ; (442)-204-0046
Text or call ;+1(510)-867-2736
CONTACT: drugstore679
Email ; [email protected]
https://drugstore679.wordpress.com
ORDER QUALITY OXYCOTIN , PERCOCET , NORCO, XANAX,VALIUM , U-47700,MORPHINE VIAL , HYDROCODONE, Oxycodone,ACTAVIS PROMETHAZINE,KETAMINE CRYSTAL ETC

Text or call ;+1(510)-867-2736
CONTACT: drugstore679
Email : [email protected]
https://drugstore679.wordpress.com
We offer medicines like, pain pills, pain relief, diet pills, weight loss, sleeping pills, anti-anxiety, anti-depressionetc.our products are of high standard qualities

SERIOUS BUYERS ONLY. SAMPLE HUNTERS PLEASE EXCUSE
Am not a cop or feds agent so please dont contact me and ask if am one .
Also i dont do cod and i dont want bull####.
Will offer my help to those who are legitimately in need of their medications.
.

1-Delivery & quality Guaranteed 100%.
2-Express Delivery Available with UPS,FedEx,EMS.
3-Tracking numbers available with references.
4-Shipping secure and discreet ,Delivery time.1-5 days depending on location.
5-Additional Discounts on Bulk Orders
6-Best Prices, Discreet Shipping

Text or call ;(442)-204-0046
Whatsapp ; (442)-204-0046
Text or call ;+1(510)-867-2736
CONTACT: drugstore679
Email : [email protected]

Below is a list of some of our product

Nembutal ; powder,liquid and pills forms .
Actavis Promethazine with Codeine purple cough syrup
Klonopin
Opana 10, 20, 30 and 40 mg
Xanax 1 mg Upjohn footbals
Xanax 1 mg ( blue Ksalol)
Xanax SR 2 mg ( brand Upjohn)
Xanax 2 mg ( Pfizer LongBars)
Valium 10 mg Bensedine
Valium 2mg, 5mg and 10mg
Oxycodone-APAP ( Wattson labs) and ( Physicians tc.) 10/ 325mg
Oxycontin 20mg, 40mg and 80mg
Norco Yellow tabs Watson
fentanyl brand name: duragesic 5-12 12.5 mcg/hr patches box
Demerol ( Meperidine HCL) caps 8
ACTAVIS PROMETHAZINE
KETAMINE CRYSTAL
EPHEDRINE
AMBIEN 10MG
morphine 30MG
WATSON 325 10MG
WATSON 853 10MG
VICODIN 5MG
VICODIN ES 7.5MG
EPHEDRINE 30MG
Celebrex 100mg
Codeine 15mg
Hydrocodone Watson 540 10/ 325
WATSON 540 10/ 500
OXYCOTIN 80MG
OXYCOTIN 20MG, 40MG
HYDROCODONE 10MG/500MG
HYDROCODONE 5MG/500MG
METHADONE 10MG, 40MG WAFERS
Lorcet ( Hydrocodone Bitartrate/ Acetaminophen) 10 mg/ 650 mg
AMBIEN ( Zolpidem, Stilnox) 10 mg
seconal (chemical name-secobarbital)
LO LOESTRIN FE
ADIPEX-P 37.5MG
###### 100MG
Lorazepam 2.5 mg ( Ativan)
Clonazepam 2 mg ( Rivotril)
CIALIS 20MG
Percocet 10/ 325
Norco ( Hydrocodone Bitartrate/ Acetaminophen ) 5 mg/ 325 mg
Percocet 5/ 325
endocet 10/ 325
hydrocodone-ibuprofen (brand name:vicoprofen)
suboxone
subutex
watson 540
Dilaudid 8mg
Soma 350mg
Adderall 30mg
Ritalin 10mg
Tramadol ( Ultram) 50mg
ibrpohen
advil pm
Atarax 25mg
gold
FIORICET (BUTALBITOL 50MG) MIKART
Hydrocodone 539
Roxicodone 15mg, 30mg
Opana 40mg

Growth Hormones
Ansomone,
Hygetropin,
Kigtropin,
Igtropin IGF,
Jintropin ,
HGH Blue Top,
IGF-1LR3
and many more not listed

Just place your orders.

Overnight shipping within USA,
to Australia,Canada, UK, Germany, Sweden ,SPAIN New Zealand, Etc.

WE HAVE ABOUT 400 DIFFERENT PRODUCTS IN STOCK

Delivery & quality Guaranteed 100%.
Express Delivery Available with UPS,FedEx,EMS..DHL

Order details

Full name .
Street / house address ..
Postcode: .
City / Town .
Region / State ..
Country .
Exact product
Exact Quantity..

TRACKING NUMBER AVAILABLE

Dr.Scott F
Text or call ;(442)-204-0046
Whatsapp ; (442)-204-0046

Text or call ;+1(510)-867-2736
CONTACT: drugstore679
Email ; [email protected]
https://drugstore679.wordpress.com

Thanks For You are all welcome
Dr.Scott F
2 days ago
Add a comment...
cityrat 2yrs+
Hi there, just curious since you guys seem to know, we're thinking of moving to Grand Ave between Lexington (Greene) and Gates. Subway stops would be either the Clinton Washington C or the CW G. I know it's not some crack hood or whatever but would you say it's safe to walk around, to the subway for example, at night (other than keeping one's eyes open etc. etc.)? I know tihings can vary by block and I heard some things about the corner of Lex and Grand but that was some years ago. Thanks!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Douglas Elliman.
acmurray 2yrs+
Depends on which part--I live on Lafayette Avenue between Bedford and Nostrand and love it. Only once did I feel uneasy coming home, and it was highly unusual. Generally it's quiet, and the people around are neighborly. These things can change from block to block, though--what's your cross street?
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Douglas Elliman.
Ksenia Art
Ksenia Art HI, i am moving to NYC with my sister and we will be living right Delkab between Bedford and Nostrand. Can anyone tell me how safe that area is? my sister will be working at a clinic so she will have some night shifts so she will be walking at night sometimes to the G.
Dec 21, 2016
drugs
drugs TRACKING AVAILABLE .
OVERNIGHT DELIVERY
ORIGIN ; USA
Text or call ;(442)-204-0046
Whatsapp ; (442)-204-0046
Text or call ;+1(510)-867-2736
CONTACT: drugstore679
Email ; [email protected]
https://drugstore679.wordpress.com
ORDER QUALITY OXYCOTIN , PERCOCET , NORCO, XANAX,VALIUM , U-47700,MORPHINE VIAL , HYDROCODONE, Oxycodone,ACTAVIS PROMETHAZINE,KETAMINE CRYSTAL ETC

Text or call ;+1(510)-867-2736
CONTACT: drugstore679
Email : [email protected]
https://drugstore679.wordpress.com
We offer medicines like, pain pills, pain relief, diet pills, weight loss, sleeping pills, anti-anxiety, anti-depressionetc.our products are of high standard qualities

SERIOUS BUYERS ONLY. SAMPLE HUNTERS PLEASE EXCUSE
Am not a cop or feds agent so please dont contact me and ask if am one .
Also i dont do cod and i dont want bull####.
Will offer my help to those who are legitimately in need of their medications.
.

1-Delivery & quality Guaranteed 100%.
2-Express Delivery Available with UPS,FedEx,EMS.
3-Tracking numbers available with references.
4-Shipping secure and discreet ,Delivery time.1-5 days depending on location.
5-Additional Discounts on Bulk Orders
6-Best Prices, Discreet Shipping

Text or call ;(442)-204-0046
Whatsapp ; (442)-204-0046
Text or call ;+1(510)-867-2736
CONTACT: drugstore679
Email : [email protected]

Below is a list of some of our product

Nembutal ; powder,liquid and pills forms .
Actavis Promethazine with Codeine purple cough syrup
Klonopin
Opana 10, 20, 30 and 40 mg
Xanax 1 mg Upjohn footbals
Xanax 1 mg ( blue Ksalol)
Xanax SR 2 mg ( brand Upjohn)
Xanax 2 mg ( Pfizer LongBars)
Valium 10 mg Bensedine
Valium 2mg, 5mg and 10mg
Oxycodone-APAP ( Wattson labs) and ( Physicians tc.) 10/ 325mg
Oxycontin 20mg, 40mg and 80mg
Norco Yellow tabs Watson
fentanyl brand name: duragesic 5-12 12.5 mcg/hr patches box
Demerol ( Meperidine HCL) caps 8
ACTAVIS PROMETHAZINE
KETAMINE CRYSTAL
EPHEDRINE
AMBIEN 10MG
morphine 30MG
WATSON 325 10MG
WATSON 853 10MG
VICODIN 5MG
VICODIN ES 7.5MG
EPHEDRINE 30MG
Celebrex 100mg
Codeine 15mg
Hydrocodone Watson 540 10/ 325
WATSON 540 10/ 500
OXYCOTIN 80MG
OXYCOTIN 20MG, 40MG
HYDROCODONE 10MG/500MG
HYDROCODONE 5MG/500MG
METHADONE 10MG, 40MG WAFERS
Lorcet ( Hydrocodone Bitartrate/ Acetaminophen) 10 mg/ 650 mg
AMBIEN ( Zolpidem, Stilnox) 10 mg
seconal (chemical name-secobarbital)
LO LOESTRIN FE
ADIPEX-P 37.5MG
###### 100MG
Lorazepam 2.5 mg ( Ativan)
Clonazepam 2 mg ( Rivotril)
CIALIS 20MG
Percocet 10/ 325
Norco ( Hydrocodone Bitartrate/ Acetaminophen ) 5 mg/ 325 mg
Percocet 5/ 325
endocet 10/ 325
hydrocodone-ibuprofen (brand name:vicoprofen)
suboxone
subutex
watson 540
Dilaudid 8mg
Soma 350mg
Adderall 30mg
Ritalin 10mg
Tramadol ( Ultram) 50mg
ibrpohen
advil pm
Atarax 25mg
gold
FIORICET (BUTALBITOL 50MG) MIKART
Hydrocodone 539
Roxicodone 15mg, 30mg
Opana 40mg

Growth Hormones
Ansomone,
Hygetropin,
Kigtropin,
Igtropin IGF,
Jintropin ,
HGH Blue Top,
IGF-1LR3
and many more not listed

Just place your orders.

Overnight shipping within USA,
to Australia,Canada, UK, Germany, Sweden ,SPAIN New Zealand, Etc.

WE HAVE ABOUT 400 DIFFERENT PRODUCTS IN STOCK

Delivery & quality Guaranteed 100%.
Express Delivery Available with UPS,FedEx,EMS..DHL

Order details

Full name .
Street / house address ..
Postcode: .
City / Town .
Region / State ..
Country .
Exact product
Exact Quantity..

TRACKING NUMBER AVAILABLE

Dr.Scott F
Text or call ;(442)-204-0046
Whatsapp ; (442)-204-0046

Text or call ;+1(510)-867-2736
CONTACT: drugstore679
Email ; [email protected]
https://drugstore679.wordpress.com

Thanks For You are all welcome
Dr.Scott F
2 days ago
Add a comment...
drugs 2 days ago
TRACKING AVAILABLE .
OVERNIGHT DELIVERY
ORIGIN ; USA
Text or call ;(442)-204-0046
Whatsapp ; (442)-204-0046
Text or call ;+1(510)-867-2736
CONTACT: drugstore679
Email ; [email protected]
https://drugstore679.wordpress.com
ORDER QUALITY OXYCOTIN , PERCOCET , NORCO, XANAX,VALIUM , U-47700,MORPHINE VIAL , HYDROCODONE, Oxycodone,ACTAVIS PROMETHAZINE,KETAMINE CRYSTAL ETC

Text or call ;+1(510)-867-2736
CONTACT: drugstore679
Email : [email protected]
https://drugstore679.wordpress.com
We offer medicines like, pain pills, pain relief, diet pills, weight loss, sleeping pills, anti-anxiety, anti-depression…etc.our products are of high standard qualities

SERIOUS BUYERS ONLY. SAMPLE HUNTERS PLEASE EXCUSE
Am not a cop or feds agent so please don’t contact me and ask if am one .
Also i don’t do cod and i don’t want bull####.
Will offer my help to those who are legitimately in need of their medications.
.

1-Delivery & quality Guaranteed 100%.
2-Express Delivery Available with UPS,FedEx,EMS.
3-Tracking numbers available with references.
4-Shipping secure and discreet ,Delivery time.1-5 days depending on location.
5-Additional Discounts on Bulk Orders
6-Best Prices, Discreet Shipping

Text or call ;(442)-204-0046
Whatsapp ; (442)-204-0046
Text or call ;+1(510)-867-2736
CONTACT: drugstore679
Email : [email protected]

Below is a list of some of our product

Nembutal ; powder,liquid and pills forms .
Actavis Promethazine with Codeine purple cough syrup
Klonopin
Opana 10, 20, 30 and 40 mg
Xanax 1 mg Upjohn footbals
Xanax 1 mg ( blue Ksalol)
Xanax SR 2 mg ( brand Upjohn)
Xanax 2 mg ( Pfizer LongBars)
Valium 10 mg Bensedine
Valium 2mg, 5mg and 10mg
Oxycodone-APAP ( Wattson labs) and ( Physicians tc.) 10/ 325mg
Oxycontin 20mg, 40mg and 80mg
Norco Yellow tabs Watson
fentanyl brand name: duragesic 5-12 12.5 mcg/hr patches box
Demerol ( Meperidine HCL) caps 8
ACTAVIS PROMETHAZINE
KETAMINE CRYSTAL
EPHEDRINE
AMBIEN 10MG
morphine 30MG
WATSON 325 10MG
WATSON 853 10MG
VICODIN 5MG
VICODIN ES 7.5MG
EPHEDRINE 30MG
Celebrex 100mg
Codeine 15mg
Hydrocodone Watson 540 10/ 325
WATSON 540 10/ 500
OXYCOTIN 80MG
OXYCOTIN 20MG, 40MG
HYDROCODONE 10MG/500MG
HYDROCODONE 5MG/500MG
METHADONE 10MG, 40MG WAFERS
Lorcet – ( Hydrocodone Bitartrate/ Acetaminophen) 10 mg/ 650 mg
AMBIEN ( Zolpidem, Stilnox) 10 mg
seconal (chemical name-secobarbital)
LO LOESTRIN FE
ADIPEX-P 37.5MG
###### 100MG
Lorazepam 2.5 mg ( Ativan)
Clonazepam 2 mg ( Rivotril)
CIALIS 20MG
Percocet 10/ 325
Norco – ( Hydrocodone Bitartrate/ Acetaminophen ) 5 mg/ 325 mg
Percocet 5/ 325
endocet 10/ 325
hydrocodone-ibuprofen (brand name:vicoprofen)
suboxone
subutex
watson 540
Dilaudid 8mg
Soma 350mg
Adderall 30mg
Ritalin 10mg
Tramadol ( Ultram) 50mg
ibrpohen
advil pm
Atarax 25mg
gold
FIORICET (BUTALBITOL 50MG) – MIKART
Hydrocodone 539
Roxicodone 15mg, 30mg
Opana 40mg

Growth Hormones
Ansomone,
Hygetropin,
Kigtropin,
Igtropin IGF,
Jintropin ,
HGH Blue Top,
IGF-1LR3
and many more not listed

Just place your orders.

Overnight shipping within USA,
to Australia,Canada, UK, Germany, Sweden ,SPAIN New Zealand, Etc.

WE HAVE ABOUT 400 DIFFERENT PRODUCTS IN STOCK

Delivery & quality Guaranteed 100%.
Express Delivery Available with UPS,FedEx,EMS..DHL

Order details

Full name ….
Street / house address …..
Postcode: ………………….
City / Town ……………………….
Region / State …………………..
Country ………………………………….
Exact product…………………………………
Exact Quantity………………………………..

TRACKING NUMBER AVAILABLE

Dr.Scott F
Text or call ;(442)-204-0046
Whatsapp ; (442)-204-0046

Text or call ;+1(510)-867-2736
CONTACT: drugstore679
Email ; [email protected]
https://drugstore679.wordpress.com

Thanks For You are all welcome
Dr.Scott F………………
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Douglas Elliman.
Ksenia Art Dec 21, 2016
HI, i am moving to NYC with my sister and we will be living right Delkab between Bedford and Nostrand. Can anyone tell me how safe that area is? my sister will be working at a clinic so she will have some night shifts so she will be walking at night sometimes to the G.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Douglas Elliman.
jennk Oct 11, 2016
Hello, I'll be visiting NYC and staying in bed-sty on Gates (closest cross street is Franklin). Can anybody let me know if this area is safe, specifically for a woman?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Douglas Elliman.

Your answer

All data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the RLS or Douglas Elliman. See Terms of Service for additional restrictions.

All information regarding a property for sale, rental, taxes or financing is from sources deemed reliable. No representation is made as to the accuracy thereof, and such information is subject to errors, omission, change of price, rental, commission, prior sale, lease or financing, or withdrawal without notice. All square footage and dimensions are approximate. Exact dimensions can be obtained by retaining the services of a professional architect or engineer.

The number of bedrooms listed above is not a legal conclusion. Each person should consult with his/her own attorney, architect or zoning expert to make a determination as to the number of rooms in the unit that may be legally used as a bedroom.

© 2014. Douglas Elliman Real Estate. All material presented herein is intended for information purposes only. While, this information is believed to be correct, it is represented subject to errors, omissions, changes or withdrawal without notice. All property information, including, but not limited to square footage, room count, number of bedrooms and the school district in property listings are deemed reliable, but should be verified by your own attorney, architect or zoning expert. Equal Housing Opportunity.