Google Plus Business   Pinterest

800.ELLIMAN

Can I walk from Target to Shoprite in Mount Kisco?

Question asked via StreetAdvisor The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Douglas Elliman.
7 people following
this question
Report

6 Answers

Yes, let's keep this simple! The Target Shopping Center is bookended by a large A&P in the same Shopping Center - One stop shopping! Gotta Love It!
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Douglas Elliman.
There should be a sidewalk for most of the route north from Target to Shop Rite. Expect the walk to take approx 10-15 minutes. Exercise Caution as there are several busy parking lots/intersections.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Douglas Elliman.
Diane Berman 2yrs+
It's about a half mile so it might be helpful to have something on wheels if you have many packages.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Douglas Elliman.
Hilary Evans 2yrs+
Important to know that while you can walk from Target to Shop Rite, you'll be walking on Rte 117 which is a very busy road with lots of traffic, car dealers & other mini malls etc etc. Also good to know that the ShopRite Center has a very new CVS, a good Pet Supply store, Panera for breads, sandwiches etc, and several other stores. So you could end up leaving with lots of packages and a car could be helpful ! [email protected]anlawrence.com
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Douglas Elliman.
10-15 minutes is about right in order to walk to Shoprite from Target. There's a new A&P right next to Target so you might not need to walk to Shoprite. Being an avid cook, I shop at both A&P and Shoprite. I find the best deals at Shoprite though. If you have any other questions feel free to give me a call. 914.806.2807 or [email protected]. All the best, Brendan
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Douglas Elliman.
The walk from Target to Shop Rite will take approximately fifteen minutes. The Target shopping center also has an A & P. Hope this is helpful.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Douglas Elliman.

Your answer

All data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the RLS or Douglas Elliman. See Terms of Service for additional restrictions.

All information regarding a property for sale, rental, taxes or financing is from sources deemed reliable. No representation is made as to the accuracy thereof, and such information is subject to errors, omission, change of price, rental, commission, prior sale, lease or financing, or withdrawal without notice. All square footage and dimensions are approximate. Exact dimensions can be obtained by retaining the services of a professional architect or engineer.

The number of bedrooms listed above is not a legal conclusion. Each person should consult with his/her own attorney, architect or zoning expert to make a determination as to the number of rooms in the unit that may be legally used as a bedroom.

© 2014. Douglas Elliman Real Estate. All material presented herein is intended for information purposes only. While, this information is believed to be correct, it is represented subject to errors, omissions, changes or withdrawal without notice. All property information, including, but not limited to square footage, room count, number of bedrooms and the school district in property listings are deemed reliable, but should be verified by your own attorney, architect or zoning expert. Equal Housing Opportunity.