Google Plus Business   Pinterest

800.ELLIMAN

whats the best area

Question asked via StreetAdvisor The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Douglas Elliman.
6 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

thingstodoinkyoto Aug 28, 2017
As a tourist guide i know the bueautiful areas.So in my opinion different countries are the best areas to enjoy.
http://www.readyshore.com/tourist-attractions/osaka/
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Douglas Elliman.
stephend6 Jul 14, 2017
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Douglas Elliman.
bestc Jul 14, 2017
I am a content writter.I am worked in content services.In my opinion a best area means a person or individuals can full fill their needs.Depending workers the work areais the best area.According to me our work area satisfy our needs.In our content writting company satisfy our needs.Our work area helps our work and personal needs. http://www.bestcontentwriter.in/blog-writing-services/
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Douglas Elliman.
nichel Jun 02, 2017
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Douglas Elliman.
nichel Jun 02, 2017
A "best area" depends on an individual's needs. Work location should be of concern since commute times can be long and add 2 hours to your work day. If there are school-aged children then schools play a major concern: if not, then that can change everything. Does one enjoy a connection to the water or is it the frenetic energy of Times Square and Midtown that holds appeal. Space requirements may dictate location because of associated costs. NYC offers a diverse array of neighborhoods and micro-environments.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Douglas Elliman.

Your answer

All data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the RLS or Douglas Elliman. See Terms of Service for additional restrictions.

All information regarding a property for sale, rental, taxes or financing is from sources deemed reliable. No representation is made as to the accuracy thereof, and such information is subject to errors, omission, change of price, rental, commission, prior sale, lease or financing, or withdrawal without notice. All square footage and dimensions are approximate. Exact dimensions can be obtained by retaining the services of a professional architect or engineer.

The number of bedrooms listed above is not a legal conclusion. Each person should consult with his/her own attorney, architect or zoning expert to make a determination as to the number of rooms in the unit that may be legally used as a bedroom.

© 2014. Douglas Elliman Real Estate. All material presented herein is intended for information purposes only. While, this information is believed to be correct, it is represented subject to errors, omissions, changes or withdrawal without notice. All property information, including, but not limited to square footage, room count, number of bedrooms and the school district in property listings are deemed reliable, but should be verified by your own attorney, architect or zoning expert. Equal Housing Opportunity.